Working Groups
Working Group I
  1. Article 42 of the Constitution – Dimitri Khachidze
  2. Association "Atinati” – Rusudan Kalichava 
  3. Association DEA for Disabled Women and Mothers of Disabled Children   - Lasha Iashvili
  4. Association European Studies for the Innovative Development of Georgia (ESIDG) – Marina Muskhelishvili 
  5. Association for the Farmers' Rights Defence  (AFRD) – Nana Phirosmanishvili 
  6. Association "Green Wave" – Manana Jakhua
  7. Association “Justice and Freedom” – Nino Turmanidze, Irakli Sesiashvili 
  8. Association "Merkuri" – Nana Todua
  9. Association "Woman and Business" -  Tamar Dolidze
  10. Caucasian University Women  - Levan  Khuntsaria 
  11. Civic Development Institute  (CDI) – Ana Tskhovrebova
  12. Civil Society Institute  (CSI) – Vazha Salamadze 
  13. Coalition for IDP rights  - Jemal Sukhashvili
  14. Community Foundation GENIUS LOCI – Giorgi Dzamukashvili 
  15. Cultural-Humanitarian Fund "Sukhumi” – Lela Jalaghonia
  16. European Centre for Minority Issues  (ECMI) – Giorgi Sordia 
  17. European Initiative - Liberal Academy Tbilisi  (EI-LAT)-  Salome Bulia 
  18. European Integration Forum - Civic Dialogue and Consulting  - Irma Khvedeliani
  19. Foundation for Media Development  (MDF) – Tamar Khorbaladze, Mariam Goretskaia 
  20. Free University Center for Fundamental and Scientific Research  - Giorgi Meladze 
  21. Georgian – Armenians Union  “Nor Serundi” (New generation) – Erna Poghosova 
  22. Georgian Association of Regional Broadcasters -  Natia Kuprashvili 
  23. Georgian Civil Development Association  (GCDA) – Giorgi Bokeria, Mamuka Iskangarishvili
  24. Georgian Civil Society for the Man Rights and Freedoms – Lado Mgaloblishvili 
  25. Georgia Press Association  -Lasha Tughushi 
  26. Georgian Trade Union Confederation – Raisa Liparteliani 
  27. Georgian Young Lawyers' Association  (GYLA) – Tamar Chugoshvili 
  28. Gori Information Center  - Mikheil Chitadze
  29. Healthy World – Zurab Putkaradze
  30. Heinrich Boell Foundation South Caucasus Regional Office –Nino Lezhava  
  31. Human Rights Centre – Ucha Nanuashvili
  32. IDP Association "Consent" – Liana Beria 
  33. Inclusive Foundation  - Giorgi Tabagari
  34. Institute of Democracy  - Genadi Geladze 
  35. Institute for Policy Studies  (IPS) -  Nana Sumbadze 
  36. International Business and Economic Development Centre – Davit Tsiskaridze
  37. International Center on Conflict and Negotiation  (ICCN) – Marion Kipiani, Shorena Lortkipanidze 
  38. International Center for Civic Culture  (ICCC) – Konstantine Kandelaki 
  39. International Fund of Sustainable Development -  Mariam Tsatsanashvili 
  40. International Organization of Human Rights protection and Prisoners social welfare – Giorgi Tevzadze
  41. International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy  (ISFED) Nino Lomjaria
  42. Local Democracy Agency  (LDA) – Ioseb Khakhaleishvili 
  43. Levan Mikeladze Foundation  - Giorgi Gogsadze
  44. Open Society Georgia Foundation  (OSGF) – Ivane Chkhikvadze 
  45. Oxfam Great Britain, Georgia Programme – Keti Getiashvili, Tea Jamaspishvili  
  46. Public Advocacy – Irina Putkaradze 
  47. Studio "Re"   - Mamuka Kuparadze 
  48. Teachers' Union "Education and Universe"  - Meri Lobzhanidze
  49. The Greens Movement of Georgia – Sopho Karchkhidze 
  50. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development   (CIPDD) – Davit Losaberidze 
  51. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia  (CSRDG)-  Eka Urushadze 
  52. Transparency International Georgia  - Eka Gigauri, Lasha Gogidze 
  53. UN Association of Georgia  (UNA) – Ramaz Aptsiauri 
  54. United Public Movement "Multinational Georgia" – Arnold Stepaniani
  55. Women's Fund in Georgia – Ida Bakhturidze
  56. Women's Initiatives supporting Group – Ekaterine Aghdgomelashvili 
  57. Youth Association "Droni" – Murtaz Buskadze 
  58. Youth center - Georgia  - Murman Pataraia 


 Working Group II

  1. Association European Studies for the Innovative Development of Georgia (ESIDG) – Oleg Shatberashvili 
  2. Association "Green Wave" - Eka Janashia
  3. Association of Business Consulting Organizations "ABCO Georgia” – Konstantine Zhghenti
  4. Association for the Farmers' Rights (AFRD) – Kakha Nadiradze 
  5. Association "Woman and Business" – Nino Elizbarashvili 
  6. Caucasus Institute for Economic and Social Research (CIESR)- Temur Tordinava 
  7. Caucasian Mosaic - Nino Popiashvili
  8. Economic Policy Research Centre (EPRC) – Nino Evgenidze 
  9. Eurasia Partnership Foundation   - Vakhtang Kobaladze
  10. Foundation “Caucasus Environment” – Levan Tskhakaia 
  11. Free University Center for Fundamental and Scientific Research – Dea Tsertsvadze 
  12. Friedrich Ebert Stiftung - Ia Tikanadze 
  13. Georgian Employers' Association –Dimitri Japaridze 
  14. Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies  (GFSIS) – Kakha Gogolashvili 
  15. Georgian Red Cross Society – Shorena Kapanadze 
  16. Georgian Trade Union Confederation – Lasha Bliadze 
  17. Gori Information Center – Natia Nadiradze
  18. International Business and Economic Development Centre – Davit Tsiskaridze, Zviad Eliziani
  19. International Center for Advancement of Research, Technology & Innovation (ICARTI) – Givi Kochoradze 
  20. International Fund of Sustainable Development – Levan Sisvadze 
  21. New Economic School - Georgia - Gia Jandieri 
  22. New Technologies and Environment – Tornike Gotsiridze 
  23. Peaceful and Business Caucasus - Alu Gamakharia
  24. Repatriates' Union – Temur Zakradze 
  25. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development (CIPDD) - Tamar Pataraia 
  26. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG) – Shota Murghulia, Giga Gvelesiani 
  27. The Greens Movement of Georgia – Pavle Tsagareishvili 
  28. "Women Enterprise" Fund Georgia – Diana Kurashvili 
  29. Youth Association "Droni" – Davit Daiauri 
Working Group III
  1. Association European Studies for the Innovative Development of Georgia (ESIDG) – Tamaz Marsagishvili
  2. Association for Bio-Farming "Elkana" – Manana Tsulaia 
  3. Association for the efficient use of the Georgian energy resources – Nugzar Uplisashvili, Anzor Dundua  
  4. Association for the Farmers' Rights Defence (AFRD) – Nana Pirosmanashvili 
  5. Association “Green Alternative” - Manna Kochladze
  6. Association "Green Wave” – Nino Jakhua 
  7. Association "Woman and Business" - Revaz Burchuladze
  8. Caucasus Environmental NGO network   (CENN) - Revaz Getiashvili
  9. Center for Environmental Law – Nikoloz Mzhavanadze 
  10. Energy Efficiency Centre    (EEC) – Giorgi Abulashvili 
  11. Energy Efficiency Foundation  (EEF) – Vakhtang Zarkua 
  12. Foundation “Caucasus Environment” – Manana Devidze 
  13. Healthy World – Zurab Putkaradze 
  14. Heinrich Boell Foundation South Caucasus Regional Office – Malkhaz Saldadze
  15. IDP Association "Consent" – Marina Pochkhua 
  16. Institute of Democracy – Archil Khukhitashvili
  17. International Business and Economic Development Centre – Davit Tsiskaridze, Tamaz Vashakidze 
  18. New Technologies and Environment – Lasha Rurua
  19. The Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG) - Lia Todua 
  20. The Greens Movement of Georgia – Marina Zhordania, Nino Chkhobadze 
  21. Union "Borjghalo"- Ilia Guchmanidze
  22. Union "Ecotech" - Temur Vekua
  23. World Experience for Georgia (WEG) - Murman Margvelashvili, Giorgi Mukhigulishvili
  24. Youth Association "Droni" – Nino Popkhadze
Associated member:
  • IUCN - International Union for the Conservation of Nature Programme Office for the Southern Caucasus – Marika Kavtarishvili 

 Working Group IV

  1. Association European Studies for the Innovative Development of Georgia (ESIDG) – Ineza Gagnidze 
  2. Association "Green Wave" - Tatia Gurgenidze 
  3. Association "MERKURI" – Olga Kikava  
  4. Association of Youth Journalists “New Vision” - Tamar Ovasapiani 
  5. Association "Woman and Business" -Lia Gogadze 
  6. Association for the Farmers' Rights Defence (AFRD) – Dachi Jghuniashvili 
  7. British Council Georgia - Zaza Purtseladze, Eka Pakhuridze 
  8. Caucasian House Georgia – Tea Mkheidze
  9. "Caucasian Mosaic" -Naira Bepievi
  10. Caucasian University Women – Tamar Kiknadze 
  11. Centre for the Research of Religions – Salome Cholokashvili 
  12. Civil Society development Institute – Kvemo Kartli –Ali Mamedovi
  13. Coalition for IDP rights - Zurab Bendianishvili 
  14. Coalition Homecare Georgia - Ucha Vakhania  
  15. Cultural-Humanitarian Fund "Sukhumi” - Ala Gamakharia 
  16. ERI - Union for the Protection of Socially Unsecure and Poor Families – Salome Cholokashvili  
  17. Europe House Georgia – Marine Mizandari 
  18. European Integration Forum - Civic Dialogue and Consulting – Tamar Tsulukidze
  19. European Youth Parliament - Georgia –Mariam Chikhladze  
  20. Georgian Red Cross Society –Ana Jangirashvili
  21. Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Georgian National Committee –Aleksandre Rusetski 
  22. IDP Association "Consent" - Iulia Kharashvili 
  23. Institute for the study of nationalism and conflict – Nino Kalandarishvili 
  24. International Foundation “LEA” – Marina Solomonishvili 
  25. International Center for Advancement of Research, Technology & Innovation (ICARTI) – Givi Kochoradze 
  26. International Center of Geopolitical research (ICGS) – Tengiz Pkhaladze
  27. Levan Mikeladze Foundation - Levan Asatiani
  28. Multi-Ethnic Resource Centre on Civic Education Development – Aleksanda Kalatozishvili 
  29. Peaceful and Business Caucasus ა - Meri Gvadzabia, Tamila Gvilava
  30. Public Advocacy – Natia Abramia 
  31. Repatriates' Union – Leila Naroushvili, Davit Beritashvili
  32. Student Youth Council Guria – Natia Gigiadze, Kakhaber Lomadze 
  33. The Caucasus Institute for Peace, Democracy and Development (CIPDD) – Tiko Tkeshelashvili 
  34. The European Law Students' Association (ELSA) – Dimitri Gegenava 
  35. The Greens Movement of Georgia –Natalia Sokhadze
  36. Teachers' Union "Education and Universe" – Nanuli Ramishvili 
  37. UN Association of Georgia – Lasha Jugheli 
  38. United Public Movement "Multinational Georgia" – Dimitri Tsertsvadze 
  39. Youth Alternative – Nukri Kvelashvili 
  40. Youth Association "Droni" – Tea Bulia, Murtaz Buskadze 
  41. Youth center – Georgia -Tamar Tartarshvili  

Associated member:
  • Institute for Democratic Changes - Vakhtang Asanidze 
Platform membership temporarily suspended:
  • Institute for European Studies, Tbilisi State University – Nino Lapiashvili